Entry Fee £40 

Guernsey Ultra 2018:  Sunday 19th May 2019.  

Entries for 2019 opened on Sunday 27th May 2018.

If the race is full, joining the waiting list is recommended.

Refund Policy

We recognise that things sometimes do not go to plan and you may need to withdraw your entry.  However, we do incur upfront costs to run the event so the following applies.

Up to 4 weeks before the event you may defer to next year or receive a refund of 75% of the entry fee. Your place will be offered to the next runner on the waiting list.

No changes can be accepted and no refunds given closer than 4 weeks before the event. This is to allow time for final orders to arrive.

Entry to the waiting list does not guarantee entry to the race or to subsequent races.

2019 Entries

  1. Rupert Hague-Holmes   British
  2. Beth Pirie   British
  3. Tim Guest   English
  4. Alison Moullin   Guernsey
  5. Nick Alexander   Guernsey
  6. Robert Winter   British
  7. Julia Webb   British
  8. Julie Ashman   British
  9. Chris Colclough   Guernsey
  10. Bernie Quinn   British
  11. Steve Coote   British
  12. Guy Rogers   Guernsey
  13. Brian Lewis   British
  14. Eduardo Rocha   Portugal
  15. Ivory Green-lott   United States
  16. James Watchorn   Guernsey
  17. Brian Bougourd   British
  18. Rob Rumfitt   Jersey
  19. Anna Tyson   British
  20. David Farnhill  British
  21. Joe Tarragano   British
  22. Victoria Cousins   British
  23. Stephen Cousins  British
  24. Naomi Moss   British
  25. David Buddery   British
  26. Stuart Cooper   British
  27. Mark Naftel   Guernsey
  28. Jim Newton   British
  29. Mark Reese   English
  30. Jo Gibson   British
  31. Nick Livesey   British
  32. Benjamin De Jersey-moore  Guernsey
  33. David Costen   Guernsey
  34. Chris Bentman   British
  35. Cathy Sowden   British
  36. Simon Wood   British
  37. Jane Duffus   British
  38. Steve Mann   Guernsey
  39. John Bonner   Scottish
  40. Richard Hill   British
  41. Simon Mackenzie   Jersey
  42. Martin Rowles   British
  43. Brett Bewey   Guernsey
  44. Jamie Ellis   British
  45. Beverley Dereham   Guernsey
  46. Andrew Frost   British
  47. Thomas Bradshaw   Guernsey
  48. Kelly Rouane   British
  49. Carl Burgin   British
  50. Francesco Musardo   Italian
  51. Michel Hardie   British
  52. Rob Herivel   British
  53. Teresa Oakes   British
  54. Rachel Stead   British
  55. Stefan Hargrave   British
  56. Vicky Carre   Guernsey
  57. Ciprian Ilie   British
  58. Elaine Battson   UK
  59. Gemma Hargrave British
  60. David Vaudin  GB
  61. Audrey Reddington  British
  62. Julie Scott   British
  63. Simon Werrett   British
  64. Mathew Le Huray   Guernsey
  65. Jayne Mitchell   British
  66. Lee Bradbury   British
  67. Britta Werner   German
  68. Tom Chamberlain   Guernsey
  69. Liz Yates   English
  70. Marianne Doyle   British
  71. David Moss   British
  72. Kelly Lucas   British
  73. Mark Benton   British
  74. Katie Watson   Guernsey
  75. Matt Jones   British
  76. Devo Wright   British
  77. Teresa Hubery   British
  78. Tiaan Erwee   South African
  79. Wayne Hubery   English
  80. Alison Gavey   Guernsey
  81. Alasdair Johnson   British
  82. Richard Stapley   Guernsey
  83. Sean Rodgers   English
  84. Alan Teeling   Irish
  85. Alan Parr   British
  86. Christina Vivian   British
  87. William Law   British
  88. Lorna Castle   British
  89. Emily Le prevost   Britsh
  90. Denise Ellis  British
  91. Glenn Doel   British
  92. Sophie Castle   British
  93. Simon Herbert   British
  94. MAGS Newton   British
  95. Chris McClymont   British
  96. Sophie Taysom   Australian British
  97. Joanna Hollyer-Hill   British
  98. Sam Wilkes   British
  99. James Young   British
  100. Andy Alford   British
  101. David Mac Nab   British
  102. Ben Goddard   British
  103. Derek Gilman   British
  104. Michael Cotterill   British
  105. Teresa Foster   British
  106. Lucinda Bayliss   British
  107. Mark Bayliss   British
  108. Mark Lucas   English
  109. Maria Rodgers    English
  110. Helen Doroszkiewicz   British
  111. Tanguy Tubeuf   French
  112. Susan Foot   British
  113. Adrian Hick  British
  114. Ross Le Brun  British
  115. David Adams   English
  116. Shanine Torode   British
  117. Dean Torode   British
  118. Tobias Wilkes  British
  119. Spencer Wells   British
  120. Louise Love   British
  121. Caroline Sandall  British
  122. Stephen McAvoy  British
  123. Andrew Bougourd   Guernsey
  124. Gill Quigley  British
  125. Tom Hutchison   UK
  126. barrie Duerden   British
  127. Simon Lester   British
  128. Jim O'Brien  British
  129. Matthew Wilson   British
  130. Arthur Law   British
  131. Gretel Hardwick   Australian
  132. Kate Ward   British
  133. Harry McAlinden   British
  134. Louise Smith        British
  135. Tom Evans        British
  136. Heather Law      British 
  137. Bridget Gregory       British
  138. Aurelio Bello        British  
  139. Rosie Williams       British 
  140. Daz Carre       Guernsey
  141. Elaine Graham       Irish
  142. Amanda-jayne Bygrave       British 
  143. Ben Duggan     Guernsey
  144. Nick Affleck      British
  145. Dave Hockey       British
  146. Stephanie Muzzall       British
  147. Andrew Watts      Guernsey
  148. Bryan O'Meara         Guernsey  
  149. Clint King         Guernsey

Waiting List

  1. Mel Nicolle         Guernsey  (invite sent)
  2. Libby Clark         British
  3. Ben Clark         British
  4. Keith Miller         British
  5. Mark Scott         British
  6. Stephen Harthan    British
  7. Pete Heasman      British
  8. Mark Mackintosh    British
  9. TBC
  10. Rebecca Knight       British 
  11. Olly Tollit       British
  12. Jacqueline Nunes    USA
  13. Carmen To       British 
  14. Steven Palmer      English
  15. Camilla Carruthers      British
  16. Joanne du Feu   British
  17. Jocelyn McLellan      Guernsey
  18. Adam Grogan      Guernsey
  19. Antony Fairbrother     Guernsey
  20. Darren Loveridge    Guernsey
  21. Jake McNaught    Guernsey
  22. Robert Buckland     British
  23. Steve Tongue      British
  24. Kevin Blann    British
  25. Andy Athay  British
  26. James Rees   British
  27. Dennis Brandrick   British
  28. Beate Bienicke    German
  29. James Whetman    British
  30. Carole Armitage  British
  31. Martin Higgins  Jersey
  32.  Sunny Calitz-Patel  British 
  33. William  Dawber  British
  34. Simon Parffett   British
  35. Dominic Ash   Guernsey
  36. Jonathan Dorey Guernsey
  37. Stephen Baggott     Guernsey 
  38. Matt Chasey       British
  39. Emma Moore      British
  40. Richard Hanrahan     British
  41. Liam O'Loughlin  British
  42. Lloyd Wallbridge    Guernsey
  43. Joanna Braine     British
  44. Jenny Hutchison     Guernsey
  45. Andy Kemp       Jersey
  46. Lila Acharya     British
  47. Lol Hill-Tout     Guernsey
  48. Emma Jones     British
  49. Sam Sutherland    British
  50. Matt Withers       British   (Invite Ignored) 
  51. Rebecca Burridge       British   (Invite Ignored ) 
  52. Ruth Smith       British   (Invite Ignored ) 
  53. MALCOLM TREBY       British   (Invite Ignored ) 
  54. Martin Walker         British (withdrew from wait list)