Entry Fee £40 

Guernsey Ultra 2018:  Sunday 19th May 2019.  

Entries for 2019 opened on Sunday 27th May 2018.

If the race is full, joining the waiting list is recommended.

Refund Policy

We recognise that things sometimes do not go to plan and you may need to withdraw your entry.  However, we do incur upfront costs to run the event so the following applies.

Up to 4 weeks before the event you may defer to next year or receive a refund of 75% of the entry fee. Your place will be offered to the next runner on the waiting list.

No changes can be accepted and no refunds given closer than 4 weeks before the event. This is to allow time for final orders to arrive.

Entry to the waiting list does not guarantee entry to the race or to subsequent races.

2019 Entries

  1. Rupert Hague-Holmes   British
  2. Tim Guest   English
  3. Alison Moullin   Guernsey
  4. Nick Alexander   Guernsey
  5. Robert Winter   British
  6. Julia Webb   British
  7. Julie Ashman   British
  8. Chris Colclough   Guernsey
  9. Bernie Quinn   British
  10. Steve Coote   British
  11. Guy Rogers   Guernsey
  12. Brian Lewis   British
  13. Eduardo Rocha   Portugal
  14. Ivory Green-lott   United States
  15. James Watchorn   Guernsey
  16. Brian Bougourd   British
  17. Rob Rumfitt   Jersey
  18. Anna Tyson   British
  19. David Farnhill  British
  20. Joe Tarragano   British
  21. Victoria Cousins   British
  22. Stephen Cousins  British
  23. Naomi Moss   British
  24. David Buddery   British
  25. Stuart Cooper   British
  26. Mark Naftel   Guernsey
  27. Mark Reese   English
  28. Nick Livesey   British
  29. Benjamin De Jersey-moore  Guernsey
  30. David Costen   Guernsey
  31. Chris Bentman   British
  32. Cathy Sowden   British
  33. Simon Wood   British
  34. Jane Duffus   British
  35. Steve Mann   Guernsey
  36. John Bonner   Scottish
  37. Simon Mackenzie   Jersey
  38. Martin Rowles   British
  39. Brett Bewey   Guernsey
  40. Jamie Ellis   British
  41. Andrew Frost   British
  42. Thomas Bradshaw   Guernsey
  43. Kelly Rouane   British
  44. Carl Burgin   British
  45. Francesco Musardo   Italian
  46. Michel Hardie   British
  47. Rob Herivel   British
  48. Teresa Oakes   British
  49. Rachel Stead   British
  50. Stefan Hargrave   British
  51. Vicky Carre   Guernsey
  52. Ciprian Ilie   British
  53. Elaine Battson   UK
  54. Gemma Hargrave British
  55. David Vaudin  GB
  56. Audrey Reddington  British
  57. Julie Scott   British
  58. Mathew Le Huray   Guernsey
  59. Jayne Mitchell   British
  60. Lee Bradbury   British
  61. Britta Werner   German
  62. Liz Yates   English
  63. Marianne Doyle   British
  64. Kelly Lucas   British
  65. Mark Benton   British
  66. Katie Watson   Guernsey
  67. Devo Wright   British
  68. Teresa Hubery   British
  69. Tiaan Erwee   South African
  70. Wayne Hubery   English
  71. Alison Gavey   Guernsey
  72. Alasdair Johnson   British
  73. Sean Rodgers   English
  74. Alan Teeling   Irish
  75. Alan Parr   British
  76. Christina Vivian   British
  77. William Law   British
  78. Lorna Castle   British
  79. Denise Ellis  British
  80. Glenn Doel   British
  81. Sophie Castle   British
  82. Simon Herbert   British
  83. Chris McClymont   British
  84. Joanna Hollyer-Hill   British
  85. Sam Wilkes   British
  86. James Young   British
  87. Andy Alford   British
  88. David Mac Nab   British
  89. Ben Goddard   British
  90. Derek Gilman   British
  91. Michael Cotterill   British
  92. Teresa Foster   British
  93. Lucinda Bayliss   British
  94. Mark Bayliss   British
  95. Maria Rodgers    English
  96. Tanguy Tubeuf   French
  97. Susan Foot   British
  98. Adrian Hick  British
  99. Ross Le Brun  British
  100. David Adams   English
  101. Shanine Torode   British
  102. Tobias Wilkes  British
  103. Spencer Wells   British
  104. Louise Love   British
  105. Caroline Sandall  British
  106. Andrew Bougourd   Guernsey
  107. Tom Hutchison   UK
  108. barrie Duerden   British
  109. Simon Lester   British
  110. Jim O'Brien  British
  111. Matthew Wilson   British
  112. Arthur Law   British
  113. Gretel Hardwick   Australian
  114. Kate Ward   British
  115. Harry McAlinden   British
  116. Louise Smith        British
  117. Tom Evans        British
  118. Heather Law      British 
  119. Bridget Gregory       British
  120. Aurelio Bello        British   
  121. Daz Carre       Guernsey
  122. Elaine Graham       Irish
  123. Amanda-jayne Bygrave       British 
  124. Nick Affleck      British
  125. Dave Hockey       British
  126. Stephanie Muzzall       British
  127. Andrew Watts      Guernsey
  128. Bryan O'Meara         Guernsey  
  129. Clint King         Guernsey
  130. Keith Miller   British
  131. Libby Clark   British 
  132. Ben Clark     British 
  133. Stephen Harthan  British
  134. Rebecca Knight    British
  135. Mark Mackintosh   British
  136. Olly Tollit    British
  137. Carmen To      British
  138. Leon Erwee   South African
  139. Adam Grogan   Guernsey
  140. Jocelyn McLellan   Guernsey
  141. Jake McNaught   Guernsey
  142. Andy Athay   British
  143. Beate Bienicke   German
  144. Kevin Blann   British
  145. Sunny Calitz-Patel British
  146. Emma Less       British

Waiting List

  1. Martin Higgins  Jersey   (invite sent) 
  2. Simon Parffett     British  (invite sent) 
  3. Tatiana McIntosh   British (invite sent)
  4. Stephen Baggott    Guernsey   (invite sent)
  5. Matt Chasey     British
  6. Emma Moore     British
  7. Jonna McFadden    Finnish
  8. Annelies Gerber   Swiss
  9. Scott Phillips     British
  10. Richard Hanrahan  British
  11. Liam O'Loughlin   British
  12. Lloyd Wallbridge   Guernsey
  13. Joanna  Braine     British
  14. Jenny Hutchison  Guernsey
  15. Andy  Kemp     Jersey
  16. Lila Acharya     British
  17. Lol Hill-Tout     Guernsey
  18. Emma Jones    British
  19. Sam Sutherland    British
  20. Jim Mallett    Guernsey
  21. Kelly Johnston    USA
  22. Mike Willoughby    British
  23. Dawn Sealey   Guernsey
  24. Kirk Bourgaize    Guernsey
  25. Neal Teers    Guernsey
  26. Deborah Pitt   British
  27. Simon Staples  British
  28. Hilario Mendes    Jersey
Matt Withers British (Invite Ignored)
Rebecca Burridge British (Invite Ignored)
Ruth Smith British (Invite Ignored)
MALCOLM TREBY British (Invite Ignored)
Martin Walker British (withdrew from wait list)
Mel Nicolle Guernsey (Invite Ignored)
Camilla Carruthers   British (invite ignored)
Steven Palmer   English (invite ignored)
Darren Loveridge   Guernsey (invite ignored)
James Rees   British (invite ignored)
Dennis Brandrick   British (invite ignored)
James Whetman   British (invite ignored)