Guernsey Ultra GU36 2019 Provisional Results

Place Race#   Forename Surname Finish
1 108 Clint King 05:04:10   1st Male
2 140 Mark Burley 05:05:21   2nd Male
3 30 Steve Mann 05:27:12   3rd Male
4 60 Alasdair Johnson 05:30:39
5 137 Graham Merfield 05:39:42
6 40 Michel Hardie 05:43:07
7 144 Slawek Szczecina 05:43:51
8 118 Jake McNaught 05:49:45
9 131 Kirk Bourgaize 05:50:19
10 106 Andrew Watts 05:51:27
11 72 Andy Alford 06:01:59
Joint 12 45 David Vaudin 06:02:52
114 Mark Mackintosh 06:02:52
14 11 Eduardo Rocha 06:06:01
15 135 Hilario Mendes 06:06:23
16 64 William Law 06:10:34
17 43 Vicky Carre 06:13:30 1st Female
Joint 18 36 Andrew Frost 06:19:03
96 Harry McAlinden 06:19:03
20 69 Chris McClymont 06:23:22
21 105 Stephanie Muzzall 06:23:40 2nd Female
Joint 22 90 Barrie Duerden 06:24:52
126 Liam O'Loughlin 06:24:52
24 134 Simon Staples 06:28:07
25 124 Emma Moore 06:30:52 3rd Female
Joint 26 133 William Cole 06:31:28
120 Kevin Blann 06:31:38
28 75 Michael Cotterill 06:31:54
29 115 Olly Tollit 06:32:46
30 145 Sabrina Amy 06:41:23
31 9 Guy Rogers 06:48:31
32 37 Thomas Bradshaw 06:52:57
Joint 33 20 Stuart Cooper 06:53:16
76 Lucinda Bayliss 06:53:16
35 77 Mark Bayliss 06:54:21
36 149 Warren Mauger 06:55:14
37 142 Marlene Spiteri 06:56:28
38 148 Rex Bisson 07:00:05
39 117 Jocelyn McLellan 07:00:55
40 93 Matthew Wilson 07:03:41
41 147 Ian Mills 07:04:19
42 34 Brett Bewey 07:05:26
43 31 John Bonner 07:05:54
44 79 Tanguy Tubeuf 07:08:10
45 13 Brian Bougourd 07:11:29
46 21 Mark Naftel 07:13:28
47 33 Martin Rowles 07:18:07
48 89 Tom Hutchison 07:20:33
Joint 49 94 Arthur Law 07:27:59
95 Gretel Hardwick 07:27:59
51 136 Andrew Farley 07:31:40
52 92 Jim O'Brien 07:36:46
53 101 Daz Carre 07:39:43
Joint 54 65 Lorna Castle 07:42:18
68 Sophie Castle 07:42:18
Joint 56 70 Sam Wilkes 07:42:40
85 Tobias Wilkes 07:42:40
Joint 58 62 Alan Teeling 07:43:15
112 Stephen Harthan 07:43:15
Joint 60 28 Simon Wood 07:44:41
88 Andrew Bougourd 07:44:41
62 14 Rob Rumfitt 07:46:57
63 39 Carl Burgin 07:48:46
64 71 James Young 07:52:16
65 121 Sunny Calitz-patel 07:54:52
66 67 Glenn Doel 07:55:42
67 84 Shanine Torode 07:56:08
68 130 Lol Hill-Tout 07:56:19
69 44 Elaine Battson 07:56:33
70 102 Amanda-jayne Bygrave 07:56:33
Joint 71 18 Victoria Cousins 07:57:31
19 Stephen Cousins 07:57:31
73 125 Annelies Gerber 07:58:19
74 51 Marianne Doyle 07:59:02
Joint 75 48 Jayne Mitchell 08:00:38
49 Lee Bradbury 08:00:38
77 127 Richard Hanrahan 08:03:15
Joint 78 123 Simon Parffett 08:05:42
132 Jim Mallett 08:05:42
80 74 Derek Gilman 08:09:04
81 41 Teresa Oakes 08:12:09
82 109 Keith Miller 08:14:33
83 122 Emma Less 08:15:25
84 139 Eda Korkmaz 08:18:42
85 138 Donal Kennedy 08:25:10
86 59 Alison Gavey 08:27:15
87 32 Simon Mackenzie 08:31:12
Joint 88 110 Libby Clark 08:33:23
111 Ben Clark 08:33:23
90 107 Bryan O'Meara 08:34:38
91 80 Susan Foot 08:36:33
92 98 Heather Law 08:38:27
93 29 Jane Duffus 08:42:14
94 5 Robert Winter 08:44:13
95 47 Julie Scott 08:45:56
96 46 Audrey Reddington 08:46:17
97 54 Katie Watson 08:48:00
98 22 Mark Reese 08:53:23
99 119 Beate Bienicke 09:26:03
Joint 100 100 Aurelio Bello 09:35:44
146 David Reed 09:35:44
Joint 102 56 Teresa Hubery 09:37:38
58 Wayne Hubery 09:37:38
104 87 Louise Love 09:37:38
105 24 Benjamin De Jersey-moore 09:43:46
106 26 Ros Jinks 09:44:46
Joint 107 38 Kelly Rouane 09:55:23
50 Liz Yates 09:55:23
53 Mark Benton 09:55:23
Joint 110 63 Christina Vivian 09:56:40
66 Denise Ellis 09:56:40
27 Cathy Sowden DNF
42 Rachel Stead DNF
3 Alison Moullin DNF
12 Ivory Green-lott DNF
78 Maria Rodgers DNF
99 Bridget Gregory DNF
116 Carmen To DNF
141 Luke Richards DNF
1 Rupert Hague-Holmes DNS
2 Tim Guest DNS
4 Nick Alexander DNS
7 Bernie Quinn DNS
8 Steve Coote DNS
10 Brian Lewis DNS
15 Anna Tyson DNS
16 David Farnhill DNS
17 Joe Tarragano DNS
23 Nick Livesey DNS
35 Jamie Ellis DNS
52 Kelly Lucas DNS
55 Devo Wright DNS
73 David Mac Nab DNS
83 David Adams DNS
86 Spencer Wells DNS
91 Simon Lester DNS
113 Rebecca Knight DNS
143 Neal Teers DNS